Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Our Staff

 

Mrs S Jackson - Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) 

Mrs A Thorlby - Deputy Headteacher/ Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead (DDSL) and SENCO

 

Mrs R Longbottom - SENCO and Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

(currently on maternity leave)

 

Mr K Lomas - Y6 Teacher ( Senior Management)

Mrs J Charlesworth - Y6 Teacher (Senior Management)

Miss F Agar- Y6 Teacher

 

Mrs A Handley - Y5 Teacher

Mr T Hancock Y5 Teacher

Mrs R Kirby - Y5 Teacher

Mrs H Wing - Y5 Teacher

 

Mrs C Pickering - Y4 Teacher

Mrs E Price - Y4 Teacher

Mrs J Pickles - Y4 Teacher

Mr D Bagley - Y4 Teacher

 

Mr M Lever - Y3  Teacher (Senior Management)

Miss J Brown -Y3 Teacher

Miss L Dyson - Y3 Teacher

 

Miss A Hubbard- Head of Integrated Resource (IR)


Ms M Giblin - Learning Mentor / Teaching Assistant and Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead (DDSL) 

 

Mrs H Sutcliffe - Higher Level Teaching Assistant linked with the IR

Miss H Glossop - Teaching Assistant linked with IR

Mrs J Kirbyshaw - Teaching Assistant linked with IR

Mrs K White - Teaching Assistant linked with IR

Miss J Knowles - Teaching Assistant linked with the IR

Mr A Wright - Teaching Assistant linked with the IR

Mrs C  Feliu - Teaching Assistant linked with the IR

Miss A Hussain - Teaching Assistant linked with the IR

Ms L Alger - Play Leader linked  with the IR

 

Mrs K Shaw - Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Sime - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Nunn - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Lindley - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms J Park - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Gregory - Teaching Assistant

Miss A Kendall - Teaching Assistant

Miss G Barnes -Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Welford - Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Miss M Fox-Exelby - Teaching Assistant Apprentice

 

Mrs K Jow - Clerical Officer

Miss S Stiles - Clerical Officer / PA to Headteacher

Mrs J Bidder - Clerical Officer

Ms A Brice - Whole School Assistant

Mr G Fidler - Buildings Officer

 

Mrs V Gibbons - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Stowers - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Bagshaw - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L King - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Johnson - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms L Hulme - Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs C Sanella - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss S Parwaiz - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Farbrother - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Rashid - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Gorbuntsova - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Top